Coronavirus Live stats

We are working with State and local officials to constantly improve the accuracy and timeliness of the data. Please bear with us while we fine-tune the process.

Worldwide

1,181,134
Cases
63,894
Deaths
243,871
Recovered
An interactive web-based dashboard to track COVID-19 in real time.

To identify new cases, we monitor various twitter feeds, online news services, and direct communication sent through the dashboard.

COVID-19 USA MAP


Data updated every 10 minutes.

CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive
USA300,62523,4648,15775314,518277,950
Spain124,7365,53711,74454634,21978,773
Italy124,6324,80515,36268120,99688,274
Germany92,1509911,3305526,40064,420
France89,9537,7887,5601,05315,43866,955
China81,639193,326476,7551,558
Iran55,7432,5603,45215819,73632,555
UK41,9033,7354,31370813537,455
Turkey23,9343,0135017678622,647
Switzerland20,278672641504,84614,791
Belgium18,4311,6611,2831403,24713,901
Netherlands16,6279041,65116425014,726
Canada12,95658121462,32210,420
Austria11,781257186182,5079,088
Portugal10,524638266207510,183
S. Korea10,1569417736,3253,654
Brazil9,391197376131278,888
Israel7,5891614444277,118
Sweden6,443312373152055,865
Norway5,550180623325,456
Australia5,550963025854,935
Russia4,7315824393334,355
Ireland4,60433113717254,442
Czechia4,362172596784,225
Chile4,1614242755283,606
Denmark4,077320161221,2832,633
Poland3,6272447981163,432
Romania3,613430146133293,138
Malaysia3,4831505749152,511
Ecuador3,4659717227653,228
Philippines3,094761448572,893
India3,082238602292,767
Japan2,93506905142,352
Pakistan2,8181324111312,646
Luxembourg2,7291173105002,198
Saudi Arabia2,1791402944201,730
Indonesia2,092106191101501,751
Thailand2,067892016741,373
Finland1,8822672553001,557
Peru1,746151610799886
Mexico1,6881786010633995
Greece1,67360685781,527
Panama1,6730410131,619
Serbia1,624148445541,526
UAE1,5052411011251,370
South Africa1,505090951,401
Dominican Republic1,4880680161,404
Iceland1,41753403961,017
Argentina1,35304202661,045
Qatar1,325250301091,213
Colombia1,2670250551,187
Algeria1,2518013025901,031
Singapore1,1897561297886
Croatia1,12647124119995
Ukraine1,11543281231,064
Egypt1,07085715241758
Estonia1,0397813159967
Slovenia9774322279876
New Zealand9508210127822
Morocco88392581065760
Iraq87858562259563
Hong Kong8621740173685
Lithuania771751017754
Armenia770347043720
Moldova, Republic of75216112429711
Diamond Princess712011061982
Bahrain6881640423261
Hungary6785532658588
Bosnia6173819228570
Tunisia553581915529
Kazakhstan525615236484
Azerbaijan521785032484
Lebanon5201217054449
Cameroon50908017484
Latvia50916101507
Bulgaria5031817334452
Macedonia4835317520446
Kuwait479621193385
Slovakia471211010460
Andorra4662717121428
Belarus440895153382
Cyprus4263011033382
Costa Rica41602011403
Uruguay38604086296
Taiwan35575050300
Réunion334130040294
Albania3332918199216
Jordan323135074244
Burkina Faso3181616066236
Afghanistan299187110282
Cuba288196015267
Oman277252161214
Uzbekistan266392025239
Honduras264421503246
San Marino251032026193
Vietnam24010090150
Channel Islands23205113214
Senegal219122172145
Côte d'Ivoire21801019198
Palestinian Territory, Occupied216221021194
Malta21311002211
Nigeria21004025181
Ghana20505031169
Montenegro20127201198
Mauritius19610700189
Faroe Islands1812009388
Sri Lanka16675127134
Georgia15941131127
Venezuela1552705296
DRC14801603129
Kyrgyzstan14414109134
Martinique14303027113
Bolivia13971011128
Brunei1351106668
Mayotte13462014118
Guadeloupe1300702499
Kenya1264404118
Isle of Man12612100125
Niger1200500115
Cambodia1140005064
Trinidad and Tobago101360194
Gibraltar983005246
Paraguay964301281
Rwanda89000089
Liechtenstein77200077
Guinea73000271
Bangladesh709823032
Madagascar70000070
Monaco64010360
Aruba64200163
Guatemala577211540
French Guiana570002235
El Salvador561030053
Jamaica53030743
Barbados52100052
Djibouti50100842
Uganda48000048
Macao431001033
Mali41230137
Togo411301721
Zambia39010236
French Polynesia39000039
Ethiopia38300434
Bermuda350001421
Cayman Islands29010127
Eritrea29700029
Bahamas24030021
Saint Martin24221517
Guyana23040019
Sint Maarten23040613
Congo22020218
Gabon21010119
Myanmar21110020
Tanzania, United Republic of20010316
Haiti20200119
Maldives19000136
New Caledonia18000117
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya17010016
Syrian Arab Republic16020212
Benin16000214
Equatorial Guinea16000115
Antigua and Barbuda15000015
Guinea-Bissau15000015
Dominica14000014
Mongolia14000212
Namibia14000311
Saint Lucia13000112
Fiji12500012
Grenada12000012
Curaçao1101037
Greenland1110038
Sudan1002026
Liberia1031109
Suriname1001009
Lao People's Democratic Republic10000010
Mozambique1000019
Seychelles10000010
MS Zaandam902007
Zimbabwe901008
Nepal930018
Chad910009
Saint Kitts and Nevis900009
Swaziland900009
Angola802015
Central African Republic800008
Cabo Verde711006
Holy See (Vatican City State)700007
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines700016
Somalia700016
Mauritania601023
Montserrat600006
St. Barth600015
Nicaragua501004
Bhutan500023
Turks and Caicos Islands500005
Botswana401003
Gambia401021
Belize400004
Malawi410004
Sierra Leone420004
Anguilla300003
British Virgin Islands300003
Burundi300003
Caribbean Netherlands200002
Falkland Islands100001
Papua New Guinea100001
Timor-Leste100001

What are symptoms of COVID-19?

Cough
Fever
Shortness of breath

In rare cases, COVID-19 can lead to severe respiratory problems, kidney failure or death.